AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream

AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream

ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 28-01-2020 TUESDAY & 29-01-2020 WEDNESDAY
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For TUESDAY 28.01.2020

TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Urmila Patiri
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme)/ Interview on “Mas Palonot Paripurok Khadya Jogan”
With Jibanjyoti Yein
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR: /(T.G. Programme)/ 1. Jhumoir: Bhadra Rajowar & Pty.
2. Short Story by Amal Kr. Horo
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jayantajit Das
8.0 Time & Meter Reading Bijnan Jeuti (Science Magazine) 1. Bijnan Barta by Sailendra Mohan Das 2. Talk “Bhu-Tathya Prajuktibidya Aaru Eyar Prayog” By Dr. Nurul Amin
8.20 Hindi Film Song/ Film: Kya Dil Ne Kahaa, Kuch Kuch Hota Hai, Kya Yehi Pyar Hai, Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 SamacharSandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Mendolin Recital) Artist: Sanjeev Khargharia
9.25 Nishar Ancholik Batori:
9.30 Documentary“LOKA GEETAR SURADHWANI” Written by Birendra Kr. Phukan
Produced by Makhan Rajkhowa
10.00 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Parveen Sultana Rag: Deen Todi & Sarang Kauns
10.30 Close Down.

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For WEDNESDAY 29.01.2020

TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangalvadya/ Programme Announcement
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1. Artist: Durgamoyee Borah (Borgeet-Shankardev) 2.Artist: Bibhuranjan Choudhury & Nandita Sharma (Saraswati Bandana) 3. Artist: Ranju Bhattacharya & Gouri Bhattacharya (Saraswati Stuti) 4. Artist: Binapani Bhuyan & Queen Das (Saraswati Bandana) 5. Artist: Kolamoni Handique & Pty (Naam)
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6.10 Swasthya Charcha; Interview on “KorkotRog” With Dr. Gayatri Gogoi Part: V
6.15 VidyarthirAnusthan:
6.30 Hindi Language Lesson: Conducted by Sachindra Sharma Pts: Aisengfa Dowarah & Snehal Chetri Part: II
6.45 Folk Music: (Dehbichargeet) Artist:Gobin Ch. Bora & Pty
7.05 News in Assamese:
7.15 “AjirDinto”/(Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Nasreen Halim Lyc: Nirmal Prabha Bordoloi Ashrur Bhasha Jodi… 2. Artist:Nasrat Hussain Lyc: Karabi Deka Hazarika Momor Puhor… 3. Artist: Nibedita Bora Lyc: Surya Kr. Raja Pakhi Meli…. 4. Artist: Nawab Altaf Ali Ahmed Lyc: Geeta Hatikakoti Tumar Kulat… 5. Artist: Neelakshi Devi Lyc: Vinod Pathak Gose Bone…
7.55 Commercial Spot:
8.00 Samachar Prabhat:
8.15 Morning News
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite)Assamese Film Song
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup:
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs/
9.35 Close Down.

TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)

11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 “SURAR SATSORI”/(Request Prog. of Assamese Songs)
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 Newsin Assamese
1.50 Quotation: Adhunik Geet: Artist: Bornali Buragohain
2.00 Khetir Diha
2.05 Ghazal: Artist: Shumona Roy Biswas
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.

TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)

3.28 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening Announcement:
3.30 Deori Songs: Artist: Bhupen Deori & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 Quotation: GAYAN RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/Interview on “Asomot Soyabeen Khetir Sambhabana” With Dr. Kalyan Pathak
6.45 SandhiyarAnchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “Karpumpuli” Weekly News Bulletin Artist: 1. Ajit Kr. Taye (Anu-Nitom) 2. GajenNarah (Anu-Nitom)
7.35 UjjalBhabishyat: Talk on “Kutir Shilpor Jugadi Atmoshanthapon Aru Niyogar Subidha” By Mohan Saikia
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Bornali Buragohain
8.00 Time & Meter Reading: Quotation Parikrama
8.15 Ghazal & Quawali: Artist: Roop Kumar Rathor & Sonali Rathor, Mohammad Rafi, Sabri Brothers
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Goalporia Lokageet) Artist: Banikona Ghoshal
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 Interview with Dr. Paramananda Rajbongshi Out Going President of Asom Sahitya Sabha and Shri Kuladhar Saikia Newly Elected President of Asom Sahitya Sobha
10.00 Radio Report on Beating Retreat Ceremony
10.30 Close Down.

[optin-cat id=7010]